CACL report

Regulation governing admissions and language classification
V. Challenges

Article 12
Within a maximum of sixty days starting on the date of publication of the name of the candidate on the appropriate list, any member of the Association who gives her or his reasons may challenge a candidate in writing. The author of the challenge must be clearly identifiable irrespective of the medium used (electronic or paper). 

Article 17
If there is no challenge to a particular candidate within sixty days of the publication of her or his name on the appropriate list, the candidate shall be admitted immediately as an active or associate member and her or his name shall be placed on the list of members of the Association.  


New members

Pre-candidates

Candidates

Language reclassifications


Requests for language reclassifications

Changes in membership status to become an associate member from 1 February 2021

Pre-candidates July meeting 2020

SURNAME Name

Professional address

Language classification

Presenters

1.        BALIZA John Xandre

MANILA

A

FIL/ENG

B

PSP

C

ASE

POULIOT Oliver, STONE Christopher, WIT Maya de

2.       BERRES Anne

FRANKFURT

A

DEU

B

ENG

CLARK-OTT Adrienne, GRANACHER Martin, HUGO Hubert M.

3.       BINTENER Daniel

LEIPZIG

A

FRA

B

DEU

C

ENG

BUYSE-NEPPER Odette, ROLLAND Claire-Anne, WEISEMANN Bernhard

4.       BUNKER Brendan

GENEVA

A

ENG

C

FRA

C

SPA

EDGINGTON Rebecca, JONES Daniel, LANGHORN Christina

5.       CARBONARA Claudia

BERN

A

ITA

C

DEU

C

FRA

C

ENG

C

NLD

BERNATH-GUIDA Gigliola, VANINI Raffaella, WIESER-ANEDDA Laura

6.       CONNAN Maiwenn

STRASBURG

A

FRA

C

DEU

C

ENG

BECKERS Nicolas, PRISS Patricia, MESSMER Karin

7.       DIEZ PARDO Laura

MADRID

A

FRA/

SPA

B

ENG

C

ITA

CASANOVA OCHOA Patricia Aline, DE TORO FELIPE, Rebeca GELB Beth

8.       ERRANDO SCHUM María

NAIROBI

A

SPA

B

ENG

C

FRA

CORREA PARIS Ana Maria, MACHARIA Weru, THORPE Ian

9.       ERRAZURIZ Marie

DUBAI

A

SPA/

FRA

C

ENG

DANAI Lale, GBADAMASSI Moudachirou, KHEZIHI Aziz

10.    FERRO DEVISA Laura

MADRID

A

SPA

B

ENG

C

FRA

CASANOVA OCHOA Patricia Aline, KOBINE-ROY Suzanne, DE RIOJA MARRERO Lourdes

11.     HAGEDORN Katja

BERLIN

A

DEU

B

ENG

C

FRA

BEHRMANN Ingrid Brenda, HESS Simone, MINZ Lioba

12.     IACOB Simona

UDINE

A

RON

B

ITA

C

ENG

FERNANDO Olga, FRANCIA Giovanna, OLMEDA Claudio, MARRONE Stefano, MELKUMJAN Ivan

13.     JOHNSTONE Jessica

GENEVA

A

ENG

C

SPA

C

FRA

EDGINGTON Rebecca, GIUSSANI Cecilia, JONES Daniel

14.     KREUZER Leonie

BRUSSELS

A

DEU

B

ENG/

SWE

C

FRA

C

NOR

GUICHOT DE FORTIS Christopher, SCHRÖDER Christa, STEHLING Barbara

15.     LAN Jing Lacy

BEIJING

A

ZHO

B

ENG

BAO Chuanyun, JIN Xin, LIU Leo Hailong

16.     LEDOLTER Petra

BARCELONA/ COLOGNE 

A

DEU

B

ENG

C

FRA

BOURMAULT Valérie, LINDNER-JUHNKE Magdalena, SCHMIRLER Joerg

17.     LINDSEY Julia

VIENNA

A

DEU

B

ENG

FRANK-GROSSEBNER Elisabeth, KURZ Ingrid, ZIGO Alexander

18.     LIPANSKA Bianca

PRAGUE

A

DEU

B

CES

C

ENG

CODARIN Daniela, HERZOG Andrea, PARKER Martina

19.     MAEVEGA Noue

AFEGA-SAMOA

A

Samoan SL

B

BFI

C

ASF

BENYON Roy, LLOYD-SOUTHWELL D'ANVERS JC, PETITE Christelle

20.    MEISEL Melinda

BERLIN

A

DEU

B

FRA

BOISSEL-SOMERVILLE Corinne, BORG Andrea, KAMME-DAVIES Susann

21.     MINOR Polina

MOSCOW

A

RUS

B

ENG

C

FRA

BOCHAROVA Elena, PEREGUDOV Michael, POGER-GUICHOT DE FORTIS Julia

22.    MOVCHUN Yevgeniya

KARLSRUHE

A

RUS/

UKR

B

DEU

C

ENG

KÖRBER Ingrid, MANN Doris, OTT Monika

23.    NEWBY Karen

LONDON

A

ENG

B

BFI

BORINSTEIN Helsa, NAPIER Jemina, WIT Maya de

24.    PEREZ CAMPOS Paula

BRUSSELS

A

SPA

B

ENG

C

DEU

C

FRA

MEDINA PALMA Sara, REY-PEREZ DE PIPAON Itziar, VERGARA BACCI DI CAPACI Maria Stella

25.    POLLASTRI Barbara

LISBON

A

ITA

B

PSR

B

POR

C

SPA

C

FRA

C

ENG

MANUPPELLA Paola, WIT Maya de, ZAGAR GALVÃO Elena

26.    RADOVSKY Alexey

ALMATY

A

RUS

B

ENG

KLEVANSKY Anton, TSAPLINA Yuliya, UNGOED-THOMAS Harry, ZELENINA Acielle

27.    RAULT Annie

QUITO

A

FRA

B

SPA

C

ENG

FONTAINE DE LUCIOPAREDES France, REYNOSO Monica Desiree, WILLIAMS Patricia

28.    SCHOFIELD Mark

LONDON

A

ENG

B

BFI

NAPIER Jemina, STONE Christopher, WIT Maya de

29.    STARK Ariane

LEIPZIG

A

DEU

B

ENG

BASLER Nikola, JOHNSON Catherine, WEISEMANN Bernhard

30.    TARASOV Vladimir

MOSCOW

A

RUS

B

DEU

C

ENG

KAPLUN Tatiana, PEREGUDOV Michael, SHUTOVA Ekaterina

31.     WAWRZON-STEWART Katharina

LONDON

A

POL/ DEU

B

ENG

CHOBANIAN Debora, NESNOV Oleks, RIVIÈRE Emmanuelle, RODRIGUEZ Francesca

32.    ZADARA Marina

LONDON

A

RUS

B

ENG

ASCOLI Daniela, EDWARDS Elena, O'LEARY Natasha

33.    ZHONG Xiaoqing Hailey

LONDON

A

ZHO

B

ENG

CHOBANIAN Debora, EL-METWALLY Maha, MANGINO WILHELM Darinka